User login

Australian Shepherd Association of NSW Inc

Enjoying and Promoting the Australian Shepherd in NSW

2009 Conformation Show & Obedience, Agility & Herding Trial

Date: 
Friday, 10 April, 2009
Breed Judge: 
Professor MA Rocio A De Vega (Phillipines)

Baby Puppy Dog
1st Cuebiyar Black Tie Affair
Minor Puppy Dog
1st Ellagant Blue Venture Minor Puppy in Show
Puppy Dog
1st Comeby No Mere Ranger Puppy in Show
2nd Blueamble Independence Day
Abs Blueamble Mr President
Junior Dog
1st Cuebiyar Jacobs Ladder (iid)
Intermediate Dog
1st Aust Ch Crystaleye KissO Passion Intermediate in Show
2nd Rozate In Your Dreams
3rd Aust Ch Willabaa Silver Shadow
Abs Aust Ch Sutter's Greys Anatomy (imp NZ) HT
AzProudAz Alaskn Wolfsong CDX
Mahteek Caramel Cobber
Jedabun Bundy N Cola
Ellagant Memphis Blues
Aust Ch Dykinta Hot Property
Australian Bred Dog
1st Aust Ch AzProudAz Aurora Magic Australian Bred in Show
2nd Stoddard Pride N Joy
3rd Ellagant Top Gun
Ngalla Doc Holliday
Leesway Tweed Hope
Aust Ch Leesway More Than A Dash
Mahteek Candy Kane
Aust Ch Dykinta Tophat No Tail
Dykinta My Way
Aust Ch Leesway Fire Dancer
Aust Ch Ellagant Rhapsody N Blue HT
Open Dog
1st Aust Ch Comeby Sargon Ruler PT DCC, Best in Show, Open in Show
2nd Aust Ch Dezignerz Out OTh Dark RDCC
3rd Aust Ch Dykinta American Grafiti (iid)
Ngalla Billy The Kid CD
Aust Ch Leesway Red Hot Rumour
Aust Ch Dezignerz Out OTh Nite
Aust Ch Jedabun Star Performance
Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT
Aust Gr Ch Dykinta American Trilogy (iid) HIT
Aust Gr Ch Leesway Dasho Nashville ET
Neuter Dog
1st Cuebiyar Name That Tune CD Neuter in Show
2nd Leesway Mr Show Biz CD AD JD SPD ET AFCh...

 

Baby Puppy Bitch
1st Ellagant Best of Friends Baby Puppy in Show
2nd Tillsun Xecutive Dezign
3rd Cuebiyar Little Black Book
Abs Dykinta Double Dip
Minor Puppy Bitch
1st Ellagant Venture In Paris
2nd Dykinta Dressed To The Nines
Puppy Bitch
1st Ellagant Pretty N Blue
2nd Comeby Shooting Star
3rd Jedabun Hopes and Dreams
Dykinta In The Limelite
OzonaSky Blazing Sunset
Junior Bitch
1st Polarpaws Painted Khandi Junior in Show
2nd Blueamble Stelaluna
3rd Dezignerz Leap of Faith
Intermediate Bitch
1st Aust Ch Tolazrun Kansas Sunflowa
2nd Aust Ch AzProudAz Artic Harmony CCD
3rd Aust Ch Ellagant Delta Blues
Abs Stoddard Diamond Star
Stoddard Sure To Impress
Aust Ch Stoddard Battle Maiden
Mahteek Sherbet Fizz
Blueamble Spoon Fula Sugar
Silvanwood Mudshake
Sugargum ArtOfConspiracy
Rozate MyDreamOz
Australian Bred Bitch
1st Aust Ch Mazasuka Free As A Bird
2nd Jedabun Come N Get It
3rd Aust Ch Dykinta The Wow Factor
Aust Ch Cuebiyar WindChillFactor
Aust Ch Cuebiyar ReadAll AboutIt
Open Bitch
1st Aust Ch Dykinta Bohemian Rapsody BCC, Runner Up Best in Show
2nd Aust Gr Ch Sasin Piaute Snowdrift RBCC
3rd Aust Ch Dykinta NZ Connection (imp NZ)
Aust Gr Ch/Am Ch Sugargum Top Shelf
Aust Ch Brashelle Dare To Dream
Am Ch/Aust Ch McMatt's Lovely Lily (imp USA)
Aust Ch Leesway Chocolate Sundae CD
Aust Ch Sugargum Strike At Dawn ADX JDX CCD
Aust Ch Dezignerz Test Match CD ET
Aust Ch Sugargum Strike It Rich
Neuter Bitch
1st Aust Ch Brashelle Line Honours
2nd Dezignerz Out OTh Fire CDX

 

Property Judge: 
Professor MA Rocio A De Vega (Phillipines)

Headed Dog
1st Ch Azproudaz Aurora Magic Best Headed
2nd Ch Crystaleye Kiss O Passion
3rd Mahteek Candy Kane
Ch Willabaa Silver Shadow
Ngalla Doc Holiday
Ch Leesway More Than A Dash
Gr Ch Leesway Dash O Nashville ET
Leesway Mr Show Biz CD AD JD SPD ET...
Azproudaz Alaskn Wolfsong CDX
Ch Ellagant Rhapsody N Blue HT
Headed Bitch
1st Mahteek Sherbet Fizz
2nd OzonaSky Blazing Sunset
3rd Ch Dykinta The Wow Factor
Ch Stoddard Battle Maiden
Rozate Mydreamoz
Ch Brashelle Dare to Dream
Gaited Dog
1st Leesway Tweed Hope Best Gaited
2nd Ch Ellagant Rhapsody N Blue HT
3rd Ch Willabaa Silver Shadow
Abs Ch Sutters Greys Anatomy (imp NZ)
Mahteek Caramel Cobber
Jedabun Bundy N Cola
Ngalla Doc Holiday
Ch Leesway Fire Dancer
Ch Dezignerz Out Oth Nite
Gaited Bitch
1st Mahteek Sherbet Fizz
2nd Stoddard Sure To Impress
3rd Ch Dykinta The Wow Factor
Abs Gr Ch Sasin Piaute Snowdrift
Sire & Progeny
1st Ch Leesway More Than A Dash
2nd Ch Leesway Red Hot Rumour
Dam & Progeny
1st Ch Brashelle Dare to Dream

 

Obedience Judge: 
Ms V Etherington (NSW)

Utility Dog Excellent
NQ Ch Sugargum Ruff Player UD JD
Utility Dog
NQ Azproudaz Anzac Legacy UD
NQ Mistique My Blue Angel CDX
NQ Wlkabout Capture MyHeart CDX
NQ Dezignerz Out O Th Fire CDX
Open
1st Azproudaz Alask'n Wolfsong CDX
2nd Azproudaz Anzac Legacy UD
3rd Leesway Mr Show Biz AD JD SPD ET
NQ Cuebiyar Name That Tune CD
NQ Azproudaz Anzac Spirit CDX
NQ Gr Ch Leesway Crystal Blue CDX
Novice
NQ Ch Mistique Sun in Splenda
NQ Crystaleye First Kiss
NQ Mistique Twilite Eclipse CCD
NQ Wlkabout Care To Tango CCD
CCD
1st Mistique Fire Spark
NQ Ch Mahteek Brandy Liquer
NQ Jedabun Star Sensation
NQ Ch Sutters Greys Anatomy (imp NZ) HT
NQ Polarpaws Paintd Khandi

 

Agility Judge: 
Miss Pat Walsh

Masters Agility
1st Ch Sugargum Strike At Dawn ADX JDX CCD
Masters Jumping
1st Ch Sugargum Strike At Dawn ADX JDX CCD
Open Jumping
1st Leesway Mr Show Biz AD JD SPD ET AFCH...
2nd Kaasha Last Temptation JDX
Excellent Jumping
1st Leesway Mr Show Biz AD JD SPD ET AFCH...
2nd Silvanwood On The Mark JD
Novice Jumping
1st Tolazrun Bomba Alaska

 

Herding Test Judge: 
Mr Glenn Cunningham (Vic)

Herding Instinct Test
Q Ch Mahteek Brandy Liquer
Q Ch Crystaleye Kisso Passion
Q Cuebiyar Name That Tune CD
Q Ch Tolazrun Kansas Sunflowa ET
Q Dezignerz Out O Th Fire CDX
Herding Test
Q Ch Sugargum Strike At Dawn ADX JDX CCD
Q Ch Sugargum Strike It Rich

 

Herding Trial Judge: 
Mrs Shiralee Fossey

Started A Course - Sheep
1st Leesway Mr Show Biz CD AD JD SPD ET AFCh...

 

MVA
1st Ch Sugargum Strike At Dawn ADX JDX CCD
2nd Leesway Mr Show Biz CD AD JD SPD ET AFCh...
3rd Cuebiyar Name That Tune CD
3rd Dezignerz Out O Th Fire CDX

 

Jnr Handler Judge: 
Mr D Gilson (NSW)

7 to under 10
1st Joshua Lamberton
10 to under 13
1st Joshua Rattray
13 to under 18
1st Tom Person