User login

Australian Shepherd Association of NSW Inc

Enjoying and Promoting the Australian Shepherd in NSW

2013 Conformation Show, Obedience & Rally O Trial

Date: 
Saturday, 30 March, 2013
Breed Judge: 
Geraldine Gulbransen (NZ)

Baby Puppy Dog
1st Emberforde Stirling Idea
Abs Mysql Walk The Line
Minor Puppy Dog
1st Crystaleye Hearts On Fire
Abs Lanbart Cetshwayo (AI)
Puppy Dog
1st Owjedoo A Road Less Travelled
Abs Cuebiyar There And Back Again
Junior Dog
1st Blueamble My Toyboy Is Black Junior in Show
2nd Blueamble Leisure Suit Larry
3rd Mysql Worth The Wait
Abs Dykinta Take A Bow
Parkeyre Starry Starry Night
Tolazrun Too Good To Be Blue (AI)
Intermediate Dog
1st Dreamoz Marlon Brando Intermediate in Show
2nd Ch Dykinta Night Maestro
3rd NuthinButt Impressive
Abs ArticIvory Watch Ur Back
Stoddard Epic Flyer
Mysql All For The Legend
Australian Bred Dog
1st Ch Crystaleye KissO Passion
2nd Brandyark The Pendragon
3rd Ch Mahteek Caramel Cobber
Abs Ch Lanbart Hugo Boss HT ET
Abs Sarbinma Black Dagen RN
Ch Blueamble Mr President
Sup Ch Ellagant Rhapsody N Blue HT
Ch Jedabun The Entourage
Open Dog
1st Sup Ch Dykinta Hot Property ET DCC, Best in Show, Open in Show
2nd Sup Ch Dreamoz Inaugural Boy RDCC
3rd Gr Ch AzProudAz Aurora Magic
Ch Dykinta Bear Liason
Ch Jedabun Bundy N Cola

 

Baby Puppy Bitch
1st Gemelo The New Recruit Baby Puppy in Show
2nd Rozate OneKiss CloserToHeaven
3rd Austogo Nullabor Queen
Minor Puppy Bitch
1st Aolani Mai Silva Treasure (imp USA) Minor Puppy in Show
2nd Crystaleye Light My Fire
Abs Polkuri Adelina
Puppy Bitch
1st Cuebiyar DejaVu All Over Again Puppy in Show
2nd Dykinta Royal Blue Dolton
3rd Sarbinma Sunny Nova
Junior Bitch
1st Sarbinma Chokerrerouge
2nd Nuthinbutt Obvious Class
3rd Blueamble Racy Red Knickers
Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot (imp NZ)
Sarbinma Dazzling Aurora
Cuebiyar Mistress ofthe Ships
Cuebiyar The Hitchhikers Guide
Intermediate Bitch
1st Ch Cuebiyar ChantillyLace
2nd Jedabun Gossip Girl
3rd Nuthinbutt Dress to Impress
Abs Ch Dreamoz Breakfast at Tiffanys
Abs Ukulunga Set The Scene Alight (imp NZ)
Ch Dreamoz Mademoiselle
Stoddard Mystic Jazzy
Wlkabout Hot Property HT
Roadsend Whos That Girl
Australian Bred Bitch
1st Ch Ripkurle Between The Sheets Australian Bred in Show
2nd Ch Tolazrun Kansas Sunflowa ET
3rd Ch Dykinta Night Music
Abs Lanbart Blackberry Dash
Sarbinma Little Lassie Mya
Dykinta Hot Liaison
Ch Tuscamada Peaches N Cream ET
Ch Dreamoz First Love
Open Bitch
1st Sup Ch Blueamble Stelaluna BCC, Runner Up Best in Show
2nd Am Ch Milwin Bayshore Memorandum (imp USA) RBCC
3rd Ch Jedabun Hopes N Dreams
Abs Am/NZ/Aust Ch Thornapple Star of Africa (im...
Ch Dykinta Blue Opal
Ch Sarbinma Dreamin In Blue CCD

 

Neuter Dog
1st Dykinta Make My Day CD NDCC
2nd Leesway Tweed Hope
Neuter Bitch
1st Neut Ch / Ch Brashelle Dare To Dream NBCC, Neuter in Show

 

 

Property Judge: 
Mr Dean Freshwater (NSW)

Gaited Dog
1st Sup Ch Dykinta Hot Property ET
2nd Ch Dykinta Night Maestro
3rd Dykinta Make My Day CD
Gaited Bitch
1st Ch Dreamoz Mademoiselle Champion Gaited
2nd Ch Tolazrun Kansas Sunflowa ET
3rd Sup Ch Blueamble Stelaluna
Headed Dog
1st Sup Ch Dreamoz Inaugural Boy Champion Headed
2nd Sup Ch Dykinta Hot Property ET
3rd Gr Ch Azproudaz Aurora Magic
Headed Bitch
1st Sup Ch Blueamble Stelaluna
2nd Ch Tolazrun Kansas Sunflowa ET
3rd Nuthinbutt Obvious Class
Footed Dog
1st Blueamble My Toyboy Is Black Champion Footed
2nd Ch Blueamble Mr President
3rd Mysql All For The Legend
Footed Bitch
1st Ch Dreamoz First Love
2nd Sup Ch Blueamble Stelaluna
3rd Cuebiyar The Hitchhikers Guide
Best Brace
1st Sup Ch Dykinta Hot Property ET
Owjedoo A Road Less Travelled
2nd Dreamoz Marlon Brando
Ch Dreamoz Mademoiselle
3rd Sarbinma Chokerrerouge
Sarbinma Dazzling Aurora
Best Merle
1st Dreamoz Marlon Brando
2nd Nuthinbutt Impressive
3rd Ch Dykinta Night Maestro
Best Solid
1st Ch Dreamoz Mademoiselle
2nd Blueamble My Toyboy Is Black
3rd Mysql Worth The Wait
Breeders Team
1st Blueamble
2nd Dreamoz
3rd Crystaleye
MVA
1st Dykinta Make My Day Most Versatile Aussie

 

Obedience Judge: 
Mrs Linda Dibbin (NSW)

Utility Dog Excellent
1st GOC Triwizard Yankees Magic RE HTMS 186pts, Winner of Winners
Utility
1st OC Azproudaz Alask'n Wolfsong UD HT RA 180pts
Open
1st OC Azproudaz Alask'n Wolfsong UD HT RA 170pts
Novice
1st Azproudaz Shadow Demon Warrior CCD RN 192pts
CCD
1st Snowvink Addicted To Run RN JDX AD SP GD... 99pts
2nd Nuthinbutt Dress To Impress 89pts

 

Rally O Judge: 
Mr Ron Probert (NSW)

Novice
1st Blueamble Gingerbred Man 94pts
2nd Wlkabout Hot Property HT 88pts
3rd Sarbinma Smart Akira 82pts
Advanced A
1st Leesway Mr Show Biz CD AD JD SPD FDCH ET... 94pts
2nd Snowvink Addicted To Run RN JDX AD SP GD... 92pts
3rd Tillsun Xecutive Dezign CD RN DWDFS HTMS 85pts
Advanced B
1st Azproudaz Anzac Legacy UD RA 97pts
2nd GOC CH Jackotrades Just Magic RE HTMS 97pts
3rd Kaasha Star Bright CDX RE 96pts
Excellent A
1st Ch Ngalla Billy The Kid CDX RA HT 98pts
2nd Azproudaz Shadow Princess CCD RA ET 94pts
3rd Rozate An Affair To Remember CCD RA 85pts
Excellent B
1st GOC CH Jackotrades Just Magic RE HTMS 97pts
2nd Kaasha Star Bright CDX RE 96pts
3rd GOC Triwizard Yankees Magic RE HTMS 96pts